St. Anne - Wabasso
St. Catherine - Redwood Falls
WEEKEND MASS TIMES
- January 2/3 thru April 27/28, 2024
- MASS SCHEDULE - SATURDAY
- 4:00 P.M. St. Catherine - Redwood Falls
- 6:00 P.M. St. Anne - Wabasso
- MASS SCHEDULE - SUNDAY
- 8:00 A.M. St. Anne - Wabasso
- 10:00 A.M. St. Catherine - Redwood Falls
(Mass times change in May, 2024)
Mass Times
Weekend Mass times: January 2/3 thru April 27/28, 2024
Saturday: 4 p.m. St. Catherine, 6 p.m. St. Anne
Sunday: 8 a.m. St. Anne, 10 a.m. St. Catherine
(Mass times change in May)
MONDAY, April 15
No Mass
5:00 p.m. Flame of Love Rosary at St. Catherine
7:00 p.m. The Mass - St. Anne #6
TUESDAY, April 16
2:00 p.m. Mass at Wabasso Rehab Center - d. Michele Salfer
4:45 p.m. Confessions at St. Catherine
5:15 p.m. Mass at St. Catherine (LS) - d. Butch Fluck
WEDNESDAY, April 17
3:00 a.m. Exposition at St. Anne
7:30 a.m. Confessions at OLV
8:00 a.m. Mass at OLV (LS) - d. Frank & Theresa Plaetz
No Adoration - OLV (see note below)
10:00 a.m. Mass at Parkview-Belview - d. Dave Honetschlager
40-Hour Devotion
Wed., April 17 - 3 AM - 8 PM at St. Anne
Wed., April 17 - 7 PM - Thurs, April 18 - 6:00 PM at St. Catherine
Please check sign-up sheets for times.
THURSDAY, April 18
8:00 a.m. Confessions at St. Anne
8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Anne (LS) - d. Eugene Baune
9:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Adoration/with 12 pm Rosary at St. Catherine
(this is part of the 40-Hour Devotion - see above note)
10:00 a.m. Mass at River Valley - d. Winnie Balkenol
FRIDAY, April 19
7:30 a.m. Confessions at St. Catherine
8:00 a.m. Mass at St. Catherine (LS) - deceased members of Tom & Debbie Stotesbery families
SATURDAY, April 20
8:30-9:30 a.m. Adoration/Confessions at St. Anne
3:30 p.m. Confessions at St. Catherine
4:00 p.m. Mass at St. Catherine - People of our Parishes
6:00 p.m. Mass at St. Anne (LS) d. Merlin Baune
SUNDAY, April 21: Fourth Sunday of Easter
8:00 a.m. Mass at St. Anne - d. Marlene Schueller
10:00 a.m. Mass at St. Catherine (LS) - d. Leona (Bunny) Goblish
2:00 p.m. Confirmation Mass at St. Anne (LS) d. Alois Brey
4-5 p.m. Adoration at St. Catherine
Saturday: 4 p.m. St. Catherine, 6 p.m. St. Anne
Sunday: 8 a.m. St. Anne, 10 a.m. St. Catherine
(Mass times change in May)
MONDAY, April 15
No Mass
5:00 p.m. Flame of Love Rosary at St. Catherine
7:00 p.m. The Mass - St. Anne #6
TUESDAY, April 16
2:00 p.m. Mass at Wabasso Rehab Center - d. Michele Salfer
4:45 p.m. Confessions at St. Catherine
5:15 p.m. Mass at St. Catherine (LS) - d. Butch Fluck
WEDNESDAY, April 17
3:00 a.m. Exposition at St. Anne
7:30 a.m. Confessions at OLV
8:00 a.m. Mass at OLV (LS) - d. Frank & Theresa Plaetz
No Adoration - OLV (see note below)
10:00 a.m. Mass at Parkview-Belview - d. Dave Honetschlager
40-Hour Devotion
Wed., April 17 - 3 AM - 8 PM at St. Anne
Wed., April 17 - 7 PM - Thurs, April 18 - 6:00 PM at St. Catherine
Please check sign-up sheets for times.
THURSDAY, April 18
8:00 a.m. Confessions at St. Anne
8:30 a.m. Mass at St. Anne (LS) - d. Eugene Baune
9:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Adoration/with 12 pm Rosary at St. Catherine
(this is part of the 40-Hour Devotion - see above note)
10:00 a.m. Mass at River Valley - d. Winnie Balkenol
FRIDAY, April 19
7:30 a.m. Confessions at St. Catherine
8:00 a.m. Mass at St. Catherine (LS) - deceased members of Tom & Debbie Stotesbery families
SATURDAY, April 20
8:30-9:30 a.m. Adoration/Confessions at St. Anne
3:30 p.m. Confessions at St. Catherine
4:00 p.m. Mass at St. Catherine - People of our Parishes
6:00 p.m. Mass at St. Anne (LS) d. Merlin Baune
SUNDAY, April 21: Fourth Sunday of Easter
8:00 a.m. Mass at St. Anne - d. Marlene Schueller
10:00 a.m. Mass at St. Catherine (LS) - d. Leona (Bunny) Goblish
2:00 p.m. Confirmation Mass at St. Anne (LS) d. Alois Brey
4-5 p.m. Adoration at St. Catherine
Upcoming Events
April 15 - 5:00 p.m. - Flame of Love Rosary at St. Catherine
April 15 - April 21: 3:00 p.m. Divine Mercy Chaplet (pray on your own)
Confessions:
April 16: 4:45 p.m. St. Catherine
April 17: 7:30 a.m. OLV
April 18: 8:00 a.m. St. Anne
April 19: 7:30 a.m. St. Catherine
April 20: 3:30 p.m. St. Catherine
Photo Albums
Weekly reading
Weekly reading
© Liturgical Publications Inc
Readings for the week of April 14, 2024
- Sunday: Acts 3:13-15, 17-19 / Ps 4:2, 4, 7-8, 9 (7a) / 1 Jn 2:1-5a / Lk 24:35-48
- Monday: Acts 6:8-15 / Ps 119:23-24, 26-27, 29-30 / Jn 6:22-29
- Tuesday: Acts 7:51—8:1a / Ps 31:3cd-4, 6 and 7b and 8a, 17 and 21ab / Jn 6:30-35
- Wednesday: Acts 8:1b-8 / Ps 66:1-3a, 4-5, 6-7a / Jn 6:35-40
- Thursday: Acts 8:26-40 / Ps 66:8-9, 16-17, 20 / Jn 6:44-51
- Friday: Acts 9:1-20 / Ps 117:1bc, 2 / Jn 6:52-59
- Saturday: Acts 9:31-42 / Ps 116:12-13, 14-15, 16-17 / Jn 6:60-69
- Next Sunday: Acts 4:8-12 / Ps 118: 1, 8-9, 21-23, 26, 28, 29 (22) / Jn 3:1-2 / Jn 10:11-18